Call 08048956909 87% Response Rate

our range

Cosmetic Chemicals

Our range of products include avobenzone cosmetic ingredients and liquid octyl salicylate.
  • Avobenzone Cosmetic Ingredients
  • Avobenzone Cosmetic Ingredients
  • Avobenzone Cosmetic Ingredients
Avobenzone Cosmetic Ingredients

Avobenzone Cosmetic Ingredients

Rs 1,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Packaging Size25 kg
CAS Number70356-09-1
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic manufacturing
GradeCosmetic
FormSolid
ColorWhite
Physical State/FormSolid
CAS No70356-09-1
Chemical NameAvobenzone
Chemical FormulaC20H22O3
Purity99.9%
Molecular Weight310.39
EINECS Number274-581-6
FilterUV
FragranceNo
Hair ConcernNo
Melting Point81-86 C
Odourlessyes
PH Value7
Weight310.39
Physical StatePowder
Shelf Life5 Years
Molar Mass310.39 g/mol
PubChem CID51040
Country of OriginMade in India
 Avobenzone has the ability to absorb ultraviolet light over wider range of wavelengths. It is included in many commercially available sunscreens which are used as wide spectrum sunscreens.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: B3382
  • Production Capacity: 1000 Kg
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: 25 Kg Drum

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Liquid Octyl Salicylate
  • Liquid Octyl Salicylate
  • Liquid Octyl Salicylate
Liquid Octyl Salicylate

Liquid Octyl Salicylate

Rs 500  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Packaging Size25 kg
CAS Number118-60-5
Packaging TypeDrum
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
GradeCosmetics
FormLiquid
ColorTransparent
Physical State/FormLiquid
CAS No118-60-5
Chemical Name2-Ethylhexyl salicylate
Chemical Formula2-Ethylhexyl salicylate
Purity99.9%
GenderUnisex
Molecular Weight250.33
FilterUV
FragranceNo
Hair ConcernNo
Melting Pointbp21 189-190 Degree
Odourlessyes
PH Value7
Weight250.33
Physical StateLiquid
Shelf Life5 Years
Molar Mass250.33
Country of OriginMade in India
Octyl salicylate is used to augment the UVB protection in a sunscreen.2-Ethylhexyl salicylate, or octyl salicylate, is an organic compound used as an ingredient in sunscreens and cosmetics to absorb UVB rays from the sun. 

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 Kg
  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: 25 Kg

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES