Call 08048956909 83% Response Rate

our range

Industrial Chemicals

Offering you a complete choice of products which include liquid sodium lauryl ether sulphate, isopropyl alcohol lr grade, liquid glycerin, white petroleum jelly, heavy liquid paraffin and zinc pyrithione zpto.
  • Liquid Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
  • Liquid Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
  • Liquid Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate
Liquid Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate

Liquid Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate

Rs 52  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Grade StandardChemical Grade
Packaging Size50 L, 235 L
Physical StateLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
Molar Mass288.38 g/mol
Density1.05 g/cm3
It is inexpensive and effective foaming agent. It is commonly used in cosmetic products for cleaning and emulsifying properties

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Isopropyl Alcohol LR Grade
  • Isopropyl Alcohol LR Grade
  • Isopropyl Alcohol LR Grade
Isopropyl Alcohol LR Grade

Isopropyl Alcohol LR Grade

Rs 155  / KgGet Best Price
PurityMore than 99%
GradeLR Grade
Usage/ApplicationFDA, CFDA, FSSAI, BIS, HALAL, KOSCHER Compliant
Boiling Point82.5 deg C
Melting Point-89 deg C
Density786 kg/m3
Molar Mass60.1 g/mol
FormulaC3H8O
Isopropyl alcohol (2-propanol), also known as isopropanol or IPA LR Grade, is widely used disinfectant within pharmaceutics, rubbing alcohol hospitals, cleanrooms, and electronics or medical device manufacturing.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Liquid Glycerin
  • Liquid Glycerin
  • Liquid Glycerin
Liquid Glycerin

Liquid Glycerin

Rs 80  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Kg

Density1.26 g/cm3
Melting Point17.8 deg C
Boiling Point290 deg C
Molar Mass92.09382 g/mol
IUPAC IDPropane-1,2,3-triol
FormLiquid
FormulaC3H8O3
Glycerol is a simple polyol compound. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is sweet-tasting and non-toxic.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
White Petroleum Jelly

White Petroleum Jelly

Rs 95  / KilogramGet Best Price
Packaging Size175 kg
GradeCosmetic Grade
ColorWhite
Packaging TypeDrum
Usage/ApplicationMedical Treatment, Skin Care
Temperature60 deg C
Residue on Ignition0.05%
Benefits and uses for petroleum jelly · 1. Heal minor skin scrapes and burns · 2. Moisturize your face, hands, and more · 3. Help for pet paws · 4. Prevent diaper rash.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Heavy Liquid Paraffin
  • Heavy Liquid Paraffin
  • Heavy Liquid Paraffin
Heavy Liquid Paraffin

Heavy Liquid Paraffin

Rs 125  / LitreGet Best Price
We are providing Heavy Liquid Paraffin to our customers providing  best quality to our customers at reasonable rates.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Zinc Pyrithione ZPTO

Zinc Pyrithione ZPTO

Rs 800  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Purity %80-90 %
Physical State/FormPowder
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeCan
ApplicationHair Care Products
FormPowder
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
GradeCosmetics
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
BrandKumar Organics
Zinc pyrithione is a coordination complex of zinc. It has fungistatic and bacteriostatic properties and is used in the treatment of seborrhoeic dermatitis and dandruff.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Ready Stock
  • Packaging Details: 25 Kg Can

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Powder

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Powder

Rs 145  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeHDPE Bag
ColorWhite
Physical StatePowder
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Purity99%
Melting Point204-207 deg C
Sodium laureth sulfate (SLES) is a surfactant with a similar chemical formula. However, SLES is milder and less irritating than SLS 

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Stearic Acid

Stearic Acid

Rs 105  / KilogramGet Best Price
Iodine Value4 max
Specification Value180 -190
Melting Point74 Deg C
Packing Size50 Kg
AppearanceOff White Flakes
Acid Value180 min
We are counted among the leading traders, wholesalers and suppliers of high quality Stearic Acid that is provided with numerous specifications.

Features:
  • Highly effective
  • Long shelf life
  • Balanced composition

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • SLS Powder
  • SLS Powder
  • SLS Powder
SLS Powder

SLS Powder

Rs 240  / KgGet Best Price
Appearance - White Powder,
Active Matter % >= 95%,
pH (1% AD Basis) - 8.5 - 10.5,
Sodium Sulphate% - <=4%,
Sodium Chloride% - <= 0.5%,
UnSulphated Matter % - <= 2%,
Moisture (% by Wt) - <= 2%
 
Pack Size 20 kg PP Bag

Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 20 Kg PP Bags

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Ginol-16 Cetyl Alcohol
  • Ginol-16 Cetyl Alcohol
  • Ginol-16 Cetyl Alcohol
Ginol-16 Cetyl Alcohol

Ginol-16 Cetyl Alcohol

Rs 170  / KgGet Best Price
Purity %>99%
Packaging Details25 kg Bag
Usage/ApplicationManufacturing of soap, Emulsion stabilizer, Foam boosting surfactant
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
CAS No67762-27-0
SynonymsCetearyl alcohol, Cetylstearyl alcohol, C34H72O2
Melting Point49.3 deg C (120.7 deg F; 322.4 K)

Our company is the foremost in offering Cetostearyl Alcohol, CAS No. 67762-27-0, CH3(CH2)nOH which is widely used as emulsion stabilizer, manufacturing of soaps & as foam boosting surfactant along with other uses. Get best price of 25 kg bag of >99% pure Cetostearyl Alcohol.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Vitamin E Acetate
  • Vitamin E Acetate
  • Vitamin E Acetate
Vitamin E Acetate

Vitamin E Acetate

Rs 1,600  / KgGet Best Price
FormPowder
Packaging50Kg Drum
CAS Number7695-91-2
Purity98%
Molecular Weight472.74 g/mol
Chemical FormulaC31H52O3
Melting Point-27.5 DegreeC
Alpha-tocopheryl acetate (ATA) is a specific form of vitamin E that's often found in skin care products and dietary supplements. It's also known as tocopheryl acetate, tocopherol acetate, or vitamin E acetate. Vitamin E is known for its antioxidant properties. we are also providing packing sizes of 210 kgs.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Salicylic Acid
  • Salicylic Acid
  • Salicylic Acid
Salicylic Acid

Salicylic Acid

Rs 320  / KilogramGet Best Price
Physical StatePowder
Boiling Point211 deg C
ColorWhite
Molar Mass138.121 g/mol
Density1.44 g/cm3
Melting Point158.6 deg C
FormulaC7H6O3
Salicylic acid (from Latin salix, "willow tree") is a lipophilic monohydroxybenzoic acid, a type of phenolic acid, and a beta hydroxy acid (BHA). This colorless crystalline organic acid is widely used in organic synthesis, and functions as a plant hormone. It is derived from the metabolism of salicin

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Sorbitol 70%
  • Sorbitol 70%
  • Sorbitol 70%
Sorbitol 70%

Sorbitol 70%

Rs 45  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging Size300 Kg
Purity98%
GradeChemical Grade
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging TypeDrum
FormLiquid
Melting Point95 Deg. C
FormulaC6H14O6
Boiling Point296 Deg. C
Sorbitol is a sugar alcohol found in fruits and plants with diuretic, laxative and cathartic property. Unabsorbed sorbitol retains water in the large intestine through osmotic pressure thereby stimulating peristalsis of the intestine and exerting its diuretic, laxative and cathartic effect.  

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Chlorhexidine Gluconate Chemical
  • Chlorhexidine Gluconate Chemical
  • Chlorhexidine Gluconate Chemical
Chlorhexidine Gluconate Chemical

Chlorhexidine Gluconate Chemical

Rs 300  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Packaging TypeCan, Barrel
Usage/ApplicationHospital
Packaging Size16oz, 50 Kg, 220 Kg
Physical StateLiquid
Chlorhexidine, also known as chlorhexidine Gluconate, is a disinfectant and antiseptic that is used for skin disinfection before surgery and to sterilize surgical instruments. It may be used both to disinfect the skin of the patient and the hands of the healthcare providers.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Acid Thickner
  • Acid Thickner
  • Acid Thickner
Acid Thickner

Acid Thickner

Rs 275  / KgGet Best Price
Purity100%
FunctionsAntioxidants
GradeChemical Grade
Packaging Size210 Kg
Physical FormLiquid
Acid thickener is a cationic surfactant that was originally designed to thicken hydrochloric acid, which it does very effectively on its own. Acid thickener is a multifunctional material that provides thickening, wetting, corrosion inhibition, and perfume solubilization.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Zinc Oxide
  • Zinc Oxide
  • Zinc Oxide
Zinc Oxide

Zinc Oxide

Rs 140  / KilogramGet Best Price
Purity96-99%
Packaging Size25 kg
Boiling Point2,360 Degree C
FormPowder
Packing TypeHDPE Bag
Density5.61 g/cm3
Molar Mass81.38 g/mol
Zinc oxide is an inorganic compound with the formula ZnO. ZnO is a white powder that is insoluble in water.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Polysorbate 80
  • Polysorbate 80
  • Polysorbate 80
Polysorbate 80

Polysorbate 80

Rs 320  / KilogramGet Best Price
Packaging Size200 Liter
Density1.08 g/cmCube
Molar Mass1,310 g/mol
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeHDPE Drum
Polysorbate 80 is a nonionic surfactant and emulsifier often used in foods and cosmetics. This synthetic compound is a viscous, water-soluble yellow liquid

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Palmitic Acid
  • Palmitic Acid
  • Palmitic Acid
Palmitic Acid

Palmitic Acid

Rs 90  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Purity99.98%
Solubility in Ethyl Acetate10.7 g/100 g
Solubility in Methyl Acetate7.81 g/100 g
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeHDPE Bag
Physical StatePowder
FormulaC16H32O2
Molar Mass256.4 g/mol
Palmitic acid, or hexadecanoic acid in IUPAC nomenclature, is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals, plants and microorganisms.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Carbomer 940 Chemical

Carbomer 940 Chemical

Rs 500  / KgGet Best Price
BrandShree Chem
Purity99%
GradeMedicine Grade
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging TypeBag
Packaging Size20 Kg
Physical FormPowder
Chemical Formula(C3H4O2)n
Carbomer 940 is a polyvinyl carboxy polymer used as a viscosity enhancer, gelling agent, or suspension agent.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Permethrin Liquid
  • Permethrin Liquid
  • Permethrin Liquid
Permethrin Liquid

Permethrin Liquid

Rs 900  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging Size50 Kg,200 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
FormLiquid
Grade StandardMedicine Grade
Temperature53-55 deg C
Acid Value244-248
Sanctification Value245-249
Iodine Value0.5 max.
Reckoned as leaders in this industry,Permethrin Liquid we are providing our esteemed clients with excellent quality of following remarkable specifications.

Features:
  • Accurate composition
  • Long shelf life

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Sodium Propyl Paraben Nebula
  • Sodium Propyl Paraben Nebula
  • Sodium Propyl Paraben Nebula
Sodium Propyl Paraben Nebula

Sodium Propyl Paraben Nebula

Rs 380  / KilogramGet Best Price
Packaging TypeBag
Physical StatePowder
Packaging Size5 Kg
ColorWhite
Purity99%
Atishay Specialities - Offering Powder Sodium Propyl Paraben Nebula,

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose
  • Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose
  • Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose
Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose

Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose

Price on Request
Physical StatePowder
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeHDPE Bag
Purity99.9%
ColorWhite
Molecular Weight263.198 g/mol
Carboxymethyl cellulose or cellulose gum is a cellulose derivative with carboxymethyl groups bound to some of the hydroxyl groups of the glucopyranose monomers that make up the cellulose backbone. It is often used as its sodium salt, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Alphox 200
  • Alphox 200
  • Alphox 200
Alphox 200

Alphox 200

Rs 215  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging Size210 Kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBarrel
Alphox 200 is an ethylene oxide condensate of alkyl phenol.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Kojic Acid

Kojic Acid

Rs 1,700  / KgGet Best Price
Purity100%
Physical State/FormLiquid
GradeChemical Grade
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Manufacturing
Packaging TypeBarrel
Packaging Size210 Kg
Kojic Acid inhibits and prevents the formation of tyrosine, which is an amino acid that’s needed to produce melanin. Melanin is the pigment that affects hair, skin, and eye color. Because it inhibits the production of melanin, kojic acid can have a lightening effect.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Lauric Acid

Lauric Acid

Rs 100  / KilogramGet Best Price
Boiling Point298.9 deg C
AppearanceWhite Powder
Packaging TypeHDPE Bag
Packaging Size50 kg
Density880 kg/m3
FormulaC12H24O2
Melting Point43.2 deg C
Molar Mass200.3178 g/mol
Lauric acid or systematically, dodecanoic acid, is a saturated fatty acid with a 12-carbon atom chain, thus having many properties of medium-chain fatty acids, is a bright white, powdery solid with a faint odor of bay oil or soap. The salts and esters of lauric acid are known as laurates

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
EGMS Chemical

EGMS Chemical

Rs 115  / KilogramGet Best Price
Packaging TypeHDPE Bag
UsageIndustrial
Packaging Size25 kg
Purity99%
ColorWhite
Physical StatePowder
Glycerol monostearate, commonly known as GMS, is a monoglyceride commonly used as an emulsifier in foods. It takes the form of a white, odorless, and sweet-tasting flaky powder that is hygroscopic. Chemically it is the glycerol ester of stearic acid

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
KOH Chemical

KOH Chemical

Rs 115  / KilogramGet Best Price
CAS No1310-58-3
Packaging Size50 kg
Packaging TypeHDPE Bag
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Density2.04g/cm3
Melting Point380 Deg C
Purity95%
Boiling Point1324 Deg C
Potassium hydroxide is an inorganic compound with the formula KOH, and is commonly called caustic potash. Along with sodium hydroxide, this colorless solid is a prototypical strong base. It has many industrial and niche applications, most of which exploit its caustic nature and its reactivity toward acids

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Propylparaben Chemical

Propylparaben Chemical

Rs 360  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging Size10 Kg
Density1.06 g/cm3
ChemSpider ID6907
Melting Point96 to 99 deg C (205 to 210 deg F; 369 to 372 K)
PubChem CID7175
Molar Mass180.2 g/mol
FormulaC10H12O3
Propylparaben, the n-propyl ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid, occurs as a natural substance found in many plants and some insects, although it is manufactured synthetically for use in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and foods. It is a member of the class of parabens.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Titanium Dioxide

Titanium Dioxide

Rs 280  / KgGet Best Price
FormPowder
ColorWhite
Molar Mass79.866 g/mol
Density4.23 g/cm3
Boiling Point2,972 deg C
Melting Point1,843 deg C
Titanium dioxide, also known as titanium(IV) oxide or titania, is the naturally occurring oxide of titanium, chemical formula TiO ???. When used as a pigment, it is called titanium white, Pigment White 6, or CI 77891. Generally, it is sourced from ilmenite, rutile, and anatase

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Cmea Flakes Coco Mono Ethanol Amide
  • Cmea Flakes Coco Mono Ethanol Amide
Cmea Flakes Coco Mono Ethanol Amide

Cmea Flakes Coco Mono Ethanol Amide

Rs 200  / KgGet Best Price
We are providing Cmea Flakes Coco Mono Ethanol Amide to our customers providing  best quality to our customers at reasonable rates.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Pure Triethylamine

Pure Triethylamine

Rs 115  / KilogramGet Best Price
Purity99%
GradeChemical Grade
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
PubChem CID8471
ChemSpider ID8158
Boiling Point89 deg C
FormulaC6H15N
Density726 kg/m3
Molar Mass101.19 g/mol
Triethylamine is the chemical compound with the formula N(CH2CH3)3, commonly abbreviated Et3N.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Myristic Acid

Myristic Acid

Rs 140  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

FormulaC14H28O2
PubChem CID11005
Density862 kg/m3
Boiling Point250.5 deg C
Melting Point54.4 deg C
Molar Mass228.37 g/mol
Myristic acid is a common saturated fatty acid with the molecular formula CH???(CH???)??????COOH. Its salts and esters are commonly referred to as myristates or tetradecanoates. It is named after the binomial name for nutmeg, from which it was first isolated in 1841 by Lyon Playfair.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
D-Panthenol

D-Panthenol

Rs 1,300  / KilogramGet Best Price
Purity98%
GradeChemical Grade
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Molar Mass205.251 g/mol
Refractive Index1.499 (nD)
FormulaC9H19NO4
Acidity13.033 (pKa)
Basicity0.964 (pKb)
Panthenol is the alcohol analog of pantothenic acid, and is thus a provitamin of B???. In organisms it is quickly oxidized to pantothenic acid. It is a viscous transparent liquid at room temperature. Panthenol is used as a moisturizer and to improve wound healing in pharmaceutical and cosmetic products

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Godrej Glycerine
  • Godrej Glycerine
  • Godrej Glycerine
Godrej Glycerine

Godrej Glycerine

Price on Request
We are providing Godrej Glycerine to our customers providing  best quality to our customers at reasonable rates.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Cetostearyl Alcohol
  • Cetostearyl Alcohol
Cetostearyl Alcohol

Cetostearyl Alcohol

Price on Request
We are providing Cetostearyl Alcohol to our customers providing  best quality to our customers at reasonable rates.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Coconut Fatty Acid
  • Coconut Fatty Acid
  • Coconut Fatty Acid
Coconut Fatty Acid

Coconut Fatty Acid

Rs 210  / KilogramGet Best Price
Density0.89 g/cm3
Boiling Point239.7-365.2 Degree C (463.46-689.36 Degree F)
Melting Point36-40 Degree C (97-104 Degree F)
Grade StandardReagent Grade
Physical StateLiquid
UsageLaboratory
Coconut fatty acids are vegetable oil derivatives that are used in a wide range of applications including cleaning products, soaps, detergents, surfactants and many more. ... Coconut fatty acids are vegetable based, but may be derived from various vegetable sources such as coconut or palm oil 

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Polysorbate 20 Chemical
  • Polysorbate 20 Chemical
  • Polysorbate 20 Chemical
Polysorbate 20 Chemical

Polysorbate 20 Chemical

Rs 170  / KgGet Best Price
Boiling Point100 deg C (212 deg F; 373 K)
FormulaC58H114O26
CMC8.04x10-5 M at 21 deg C
FormLiquid
Molar Mass1,227.54 g/mol
Density1.1 g/cm3
Polysorbate 20 is a polysorbate-type nonionic surfactant formed by the ethoxylation of sorbitan before the addition of lauric acid. Its stability and relative nontoxicity allows it to be used as a detergent and emulsifier in a number of domestic, scientific, and pharmacological applications

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Tinogard TT
  • Tinogard TT
  • Tinogard TT
Tinogard TT

Tinogard TT

Rs 1,160  / KgGet Best Price
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Grade StandardChemical Grade
Melting Point70 deg C
Molar Mass220.35 g/mol
IUPAC ID2,6-bis(1,1-dimethylethyl)-4-methylphenol
Solubility in Water1.1 mg/L (20 deg C)
Log P5.32
Tinogard TT is phenolic antioxidant, highly effective, discoloring stabilizer to prevent degradation of product sensitive to oxidation. Good tox and eco-tox profiles provides solution to current controversial discussions related to toxicology of BHT.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Ethylene Dichloride
  • Ethylene Dichloride
  • Ethylene Dichloride
Ethylene Dichloride

Ethylene Dichloride

Rs 150  / LitreGet Best Price
Packaging TypeDrum
Packaging Size200 Liter
FormulaC2H4Cl2
Boiling Point83.47 deg C
Density1.25 g/cm3
Molar Mass98.96 g/mol
FormLiquid
The chemical compound 1,2-dichloroethane, commonly known as ethylene dichloride, is a chlorinated hydrocarbon. It is a colourless liquid with a chloroform-like odour.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Ethyl Acetate
  • Ethyl Acetate
  • Ethyl Acetate
Ethyl Acetate

Ethyl Acetate

Rs 118  / LitreGet Best Price
Purity98%
GradeChemical Grade
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Size200 Liter
Packaging TypeDrum
Boiling Point77.1 deg C
FormLiquid
FormulaC4H8O2
Density902 kg/m3
Molar Mass88.11 g/mol
Ethyl acetate is the ester of ethanol and acetic acid; it is manufactured on a large scale for use as a solvent.   

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
View More

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES